I will be adding more as I recieve them.
If you want your trail added, please contact me or e-mail me.
2012 - 2013 SCHEDULE
(All Tournaments are at White City)
October 6th

November 3rd

December 1st

January 5th

February 2nd

March 2nd

April 6th (CLASSIC)

(All Tournaments are the
1st Saturday of each month)
Deer Point Lake Team Trail
in and around the Florida Panhandle
2012 - 2013 Schedule
2013 Tournament Trails
2013 Tournament Trails
January 26
February 23
March 30
April 27
May 25
June 29
July 27
August 31
2013
Please note thst all Seminole Division Tournaments are on Sunday and all Talquin Division Tournaments are on Saturday
2013 ABA Couples-Division 6 Florida Northwest schedule

10/13/2012    Choctawhatchee River               Black Creek Lodge
11/10/2012      Apalachicola River                    White City
12/08/2012     Choctawhatchee River               Black Creek Lodge
03/09/2013     Seminole                                     Seminole Lodge
04/13/2013     Apalachicola River                    Howards Creek Landing
05/25/2013     Seminole                                    Seminole Lodge
06/15/2013     Choctawhatchee River               Black Creek Lodge

Directors:  Rick Moore & Donna Millner
Phones: (850)651-1181/ (850) 218-8877
email: donna.millner@yahoo.com
Dates subject to change - Keep checking back.
February 16 - Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
March 23 - Apalachicola River, White City Landing
May 18 - Lake Talquin,  Ingram's Marina
September 7 - Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge

State Championship - Date TBD, Lake Okeechobee
2013 N. W. Florida
Schedule
For more Information go to:
http://www.floridafederationnation.com
2013 Schedule

February 2nd - Lake Seminole
April 13th - Lake Talquin
June 22nd - End of the Road
August 3rd - TBD (Seminole, Talquin or White City)

Classic -TBD - (Seminole, Talquin or White City)
All Tournaments are at
Lake Talquin, Inrams Marina

January 26th
March 2nd
April 20th
May 25th
June 15th
July 13th
July 27th
August 10th
September 7th

For more info call: David Simms
Phone:  1-352-817-8145

Jack Wingate
Tournament Trail

All Tournaments will be at Lake Seminole
fishing out of
Wingate Lodge.
$110.00 entry fee includes
big fish pot.

March 2 - Wingate Open
April 27 - Spring Fever
June 15 - Fathers Day


Two Rivers Bass Club - 2013 Season Schedule

                                                                                                     
February 23      Ochlockonee River                               Ochlockonee State Park
March 09          Lake Talquin                    Luther Hall Landing
April 06             Wakulla River                                         Old Fort Landing
April 27             Apalachicola River         Abacrombie(Box R)
May 18              Lake Seminole                Booster Club Landing
June 01             Lake Talquin(10:00am-6:30pm)        Luther Hall Landing
June 29             Ochlockonee River                              Ochlockonee State Park
July 27               Apalachicola River                               Stiff-N-Ugly Landing
August 10    Wakulla River                                        Old Fort Landing
August 24            Ochlockonee River                             Ochlockonee State Park
October 05         *Classic Tournament            To Be Determined
Black Creek
Buddy Boat Tournament
All Tournaments are out of
Black Creek Lodge

March 9
April 13
May 11
June 8
July 13
August 10 (Fish-off)

Tournament Directors:

  Carson Sweeney: 865-7800      Ricky Alford: 835-4750
All tournaments are the
last Saturday of each month
at Highpoint Landing

click here for more info
4/14/2013        Sunday
5/19/2013        Sunday
6/29/2013        Saturday
7/29/2013        Saturday
8/25/2013        Sunday
9/28/2013        Saturday
11/23/2013      Saturday
12/29/2013      Sunday
1/18/2014        Saturday
The entry fee will be $50 per angler:
$50 for an angler to fish solo or $100 for a team to fish.
All tournaments are out of Wingates Lunker Lodge
For more info contact:
Clay Johns at C&R Outdoors   770-722-5795
www.candroutdoors.com
Country Boy Tournament Trail
100% Payback - $50 entry fee

April 13    Lake SeminoleParamore Landing
May 11     Choctawhatchee RiverHwy. 20 Bridge in Ebro
June 8     Deer Point LakeHigh Point Landing
July 20     Apalachicola RiverEnd of the Road Landing
August 10      Choctawhatchee RiverHwy. 20 Bridge in Ebro
October 5(Classic to be drawn at last regular tournament)

Thursday Night
Lake Talquin Trail
(Ingrams Marina)


Tournaments will run from
6:00 to 9:00 P.M.

April 18, 1013    May 2, 2013
May 16, 2013    May 30, 2013
June 13, 2013    June 27, 2013
July 11, 2013    July 25, 2013
August 8, 2013   August 22, 2013


CLASSIC
August 31, 2013 Time TBA

click below for more info